Hanley Town

Manager: Mick Morton

Assistant Managers: Michael Edwards & Dane Jackson.

Physio: Jordan Phillips

Members Man of the Match (2019/2020)

Admission 2019/2020
£5 Entry
£3 Concession or Club Member / Under 16s free with paying adult

Leagues
FA Cup, FA Vase, NWCFL League Cup, North West Counties - Premier Division, Staffordshire Senior Cup
Seasons
2019/2020
Home

Fixtures

North West Counties - Premier Division
Viridor Community Stadium

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

Results

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
The Ambitek Stadium

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Litherland Sports Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Victoria Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
The Mike Riding Ground

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Vestacare Stadium

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

Staffordshire Senior Cup

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

NWCFL League Cup
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Townfield

FA Vase

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

FA Vase

North West Counties - Premier Division

FA Vase

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division
Potteries Park

FA Cup
Potteries Park

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties - Premier Division

North West Counties – Premier Division

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
125203271224963
226182663372656
327182757312656
429182965452053
528164863372652
624162657391850
72712874638844
82512494637940
92610794037337
1029113154854-636
1128104144764-1734
1224951046361032
132887135253-131
142794145054-431
152775154553-826
162674152951-2225
172473143658-2224
182764172260-3822
192655163160-2920
202746172169-4818

Hanley Town Squad 2019/2020

Player AppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
Mackenzie Faulkner130002920.6920.6958.62
Chris Budrys300102615.3826.9257.69
Tim Sanders610032420.8329.1750.00
Niall Cope550002425.0016.6758.33
Aaron Woolrich010032321.7430.4347.83
Josh Thorpe450332030.0030.0040.00
Josh Bristow280011926.3231.5842.11
Oliver Mellor310011811.1116.6772.22
Serkari Ahmadi000001711.7617.6570.59
Martin Stanyer450111618.7525.0056.25
Oliver Putnam12000156.6713.3380.00
Neville Thompson500001330.770.0069.23
Chris Boast010101225.0033.3341.67
Dean Smith050001127.2727.2745.45
Jon Kapend000001127.2736.3636.36
Kallum Boyle210101118.189.0972.73
Jon Higham200001010.0020.0070.00
Jon Sheldon001001010.0020.0070.00
Jordan Darlington01000911.110.0088.89
James Melhado01000911.1111.1177.78
Ethan Cartwright02000812.500.0087.50
Tim Barrass11000825.000.0075.00
Daniel Needham00000812.5012.5075.00
Jake Vernon10000714.2957.1428.57
Josh Beaumont01000633.3350.0016.67
Jake Alcock1100160.0050.0050.00
Harry Goode0100060.000.00100.00
Tom Ashton0000050.0040.0060.00
Tom Riley0000050.0020.0080.00
Ethan Hartshorn0000040.000.00100.00
Joel Stair00002425.0050.0025.00
James Phillips10001425.0050.0025.00
Lewis Doughty0000030.0033.3366.67
Dominic Kurasik0100030.000.00100.00
Lewis Bergin0000030.0033.3366.67
Ben Cortes-Smith0100030.000.00100.00
Mick Morton10101250.000.0050.00
Alex Langridge00000250.000.0050.00
David MacPherson0100020.0050.0050.00
Gareth Stanyer0000010.000.00100.00
Florin Balajel0000010.000.00100.00
Jon Birks0000010.00100.000.00
Sean Turner0100010.000.00100.00
Jordan Hall0000010.000.00100.00
Dane Jackson000101100.000.000.00
Matthew Ball0000010.000.00100.00
Peter Williams010001100.000.000.00
Rhys Thompson0000010.000.00100.00
Theo Stair000001100.000.000.00
Daniel Read0000010.000.00100.00
Tommy Van Der Laan0000010.000.00100.00
Mitchell Glover0000000.000.000.00
Michael Edwards0000000.000.000.00
Tom Winkle0000000.000.000.00